Board fixing from slot 2

Image for Board fixing from slot 2 from nVent SCHROFF | Europe, Middle East, Africa and India
+ / - Hover over image to Zoom
Other Views
Catalog Number:  24812-301
Back To Product
  • PCB is inserted into the guide rails mounted inside the plug-in unit
  • Fixing occurs when the rear panel is fitted
  • Suitable for frame type plug-in units with guide rails

    Description:

    Board fixing from slot 2

    Product family:

    Frame Type Plug-In Units

    Note:

    Torx panhead screw (24560‐178) is required to fix PCB without connectorTorx panhead screw (24812‐600) is required to fix connector to PCB, in 6 U frame type plug-in units (centre)

    Type:

    Individual Components

    Material:

    Aluminum

    Accessory type:

    Hardware - Screw, Nuts & Washers

Select product specifications before modifying or adding to project list or requesting a quote.

* Country / Region
Get Price and Availability Get Price and Availability

Technical Data

Qty PU 5 pair
Description Zn die‐cast, Torx panhead screw M2.5 x 10; PCB is pushed into guide rail, is fixed with rear panel

Delivery Comprises:

Item Quantity Description
1 10 Retainer, die-cast zinc
2 10 Torx pan head screw, M2.5 x 10

Accessories

Item
Thmbnail Image Torx panhead screw, Torx panhead screw, M2.5 x 6, St, nickel-plated, PU 100 pieces 24560-178 Add Item to Project List add item to project list
Thmbnail Image Connector mounting on PCB, for 6 U frame type plug-in units (centre) Torx panhead screw M2.5 x 10, nut M2.5; PU 10 pieces (screw + nut) 24812-600 Add Item to Project List add item to project list